Gmanews.Tv - Info gmanews.tv

gmanews.tv receives about 1,550 unique visitors and 2,325 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,592.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmanews.tv is ranked number 258,847 in the world and 0.00031% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 92612, Singapore and links to network IP address 52.74.223.93.

About - gmanews.tv

How popular is gmanews.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,325 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
258,847 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00031% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 32.1%52.5%3368
United States 28.2%21.8%131385
India 2.7%1.6%297485
Pakistan 1.6%1.1%83161
Malaysia 1.2%1.0%79841
Indonesia 0.9%0.5%231475
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%752746

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
images.gmanews.tv
56.61%62.34%1.8
gmanews.tv
46.36%34.07%1.2
data.gmanews.tv
1.49%1.80%2
OTHER
0%1.80%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gmanews.tv
Domain:
  gmanews.tv
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
968
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gmanews.tv?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gmanews.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.00
Monthly Revenue:
$240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 507$5.81
Philippines 1,221$1.98
Malaysia 23$0.07
India 37$0.06
Pakistan 26$0.03
Russian Federation 9$0.02
Indonesia 12$0.01

How much money do gmanews.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$36.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$447.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
204
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,133
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
74,620
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 91$1.05
Philippines 85$0.14
India 10$0.02
Pakistan 8$0.01
Indonesia 7$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Russian Federation 1$0.00

How much is gmanews.tv worth?

Website Value:
$5,592.84

Where is gmanews.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.74.223.93
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
92612
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 52.74.223.93

How fast does gmanews.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(438 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Philippines/News and Media

What sites are related to gmanews.tv?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 239
Server: eqmod_httpd v1.0 (author: mon sarmiento)
Content-Type: text/html
ETag: "1334746134"
Cache-Control: max-age=240, public
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: Keep-Alive
Location: http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/
X-Elapsed-Time: 134 microseconds
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Length: 49075
Server: eqmod_httpd v1.0 (author: mon sarmiento)
Content-Type: text/html
ETag: "1334746121"
Cache-Control: max-age=240, public
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: Keep-Alive
X-Elapsed-Time: 495 microseconds

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-14
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at tvwhois.verisign-grs.com...
Whois Server Version 1.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: GMANEWS.TV
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: CLIENT-XFER-PROHIBITED
Status: CLIENT-DELETE-PROHIBITED
Updated Date: 08-jun-2009
Creation Date: 14-jun-2005
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2018


>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 19:39:02 EDT <<<

Last update was 151 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gmanews.tv widget